Enterprise Resource Planning (Erp) System and Stand Alone Software Solutions

Key Dates
Due Date

-

Posted Date

-

Agency & Value
Agency

Newnan, City Of

Contract Value

Not provided

Codes & Classification
Solicitation Number

PE-63850-NONST-2026-000000030

NAICS

-

Classification Code

-

Additional Details
Set Aside

None

Place of Performance

GA

SourceSLED
Documents2
The City of Newnan, Georgia, has issued a Request for Qualifications (RFQ) seeking experienced and qualified providers for the implementation, installation, and ongoing maintenance of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system, as well as stand-alone software solutions. This initiative is designed to enhance the City’s operational efficiency by supporting staff in the execution of financial and related administrative duties. The procurement activity aims to modernize and streamline the City’s internal processes through robust technology solutions, ultimately improving service delivery and organizational performance. This RFQ represents the initial phase of a two-stage selection process. Interested parties must first submit Statements of Qualifications to demonstrate their expertise and capacity to deliver comprehensive ERP solutions tailored to municipal needs. The City will use this process to pre-qualify and “short-list” a subset of respondents, who will then be invited to participate in a subsequent Request for Proposals (RFP) phase. Only those who successfully prequalify through this RFQ will be eligible to submit detailed proposals in the next stage. Key requirements for this opportunity include the ability to provide a full-featured ERP system, installation services, and ongoing maintenance support. Respondents should possess proven experience in delivering similar solutions to government entities, with a focus on financial management and related functions. The City is seeking partners who can offer scalable, reliable, and user-friendly software platforms that integrate seamlessly with existing workflows and support future growth. The contracting entity for this procurement is the City of Newnan, a state-level organization located in Georgia. The notice is posted on the Georgia Procurement Registry and can be accessed via the provided URL for further details and submission instructions. The procurement identifier for this opportunity is PE-63850-NONST-2026-000000030. The response window opens on January 5, 2026, and closes on May 6, 2026. This solicitation does not specify set-aside requirements or special considerations, and the procurement type is not explicitly stated. Contractors should review the official notice and accompanying documentation for any additional requirements or clarifications. The City encourages qualified vendors with relevant experience in ERP systems and municipal software solutions to participate in this prequalification process. For further information and to access the official notice, interested parties should visit the Georgia Procurement Registry at: https://ssl.doas.state.ga.us/gpr//eventDetails?eSourceNumber=PE-63850-NONST-2026-000000030&sourceSystemType=gpr20.